Lauralton Hall 2013-14 Athletic Events Schedule | ||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
366 Events Listed || Go Back || | ||||||
Date | Sport | Opponent | H/A-Facility | Time/Result | Bus Time | Note |
TBA | JV Girls Basketball | Bunnell | Away - Bunnell [Directions] | TBA | ||
TBA | FR Girls Basketball | Bunnell | Away - Bunnell [Directions] | TBA | ||
TBA | JV Field Hockey | Newtown | Away - Blue and Gold Stadium [Directions] | TBA | ||
TBA | JV Girls Lacrosse | Stratford/Bunnell | Home - Lauralton Hall Field [Directions] | TBA | ||
TBA | JV Softball | Bethel | Home - Lauralton Hall Back Field [Directions] | TBA | ||
TBA | JV Softball | Joel Barlow | Home - Lauralton Hall Field [Directions] | TBA | ||
TBA | JV Softball | Bethel | Home - TBA [Directions] | Cancelled | ||
TBA | JV Girls Tennis | New Fairfield | Away - New Fairfield HS [Directions] | TBA | ||
Tue., 9/3 | V Girls Volleyball | West Haven (Scrim.) | Home - Lauralton Hall Gymnasium [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | ||
Tue., 9/10 | V Girls Cross Country | Joel Barlow, New Milford, Masuk | Away - Joel Barlow [Directions] | Barlow 16, Lauralton Hall 47; New Milford 15, Lauralton Hall 48; Lauralton Hall 16, Masuk 47 | ||
Tue., 9/10 | V Girls Volleyball | St. Joseph | Home - Lauralton Hall Field [Directions] | L 1-3 | ||
Tue., 9/10 | JV Girls Volleyball | St. Joseph | Home - Lauralton Hall Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Wed., 9/11 | V Girls Soccer | Brookfield | Away - BHS Stadium Field [Directions] | T 0-0 | ||
Wed., 9/11 | JV Girls Soccer | Brookfield | Away - Larson field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Wed., 9/11 | V Girls Swimming and Diving | Bunnell | Away - Flood Pool [Directions] | Lauralton 98-Bunnell 68 | ||
Thu., 9/12 | V Girls Volleyball | Newtown | Home - Lauralton Hall Gymnasium [Directions] | L 0-3 | Non-League | |
Thu., 9/12 | JV Girls Volleyball | Newtown | Home - Lauralton Hall Gymnasium [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | ||
Fri., 9/13 | V Field Hockey | Trumbull | Home - Lauralton Hall Field [Directions] | W 5-0 | ||
Mon., 9/16 | V Field Hockey | New Milford | Away - New Milford High School [Directions] | W 3-1 | Non-League | |
Mon., 9/16 | JV Field Hockey | New Milford | Away - New Milford High School [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | ||
Mon., 9/16 | V Girls Soccer | Oxford | Away - OHS Wolverine Field [Directions] | W 3-0 | ||
Mon., 9/16 | V Girls Volleyball | Bunnell | Away - Bunnell [Directions] | L 3-0 | Non-League | |
Mon., 9/16 | JV Girls Volleyball | Bunnell | Away - Bunnell [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | ||
Tue., 9/17 | V Girls Cross Country | Pomperaug, Bunnell, Stratford | Away - Pomperaug High School [Directions] | Lauralton Hall 36, Bunnell 19;Lauralton Hall 38, Pomperaug 17; Lauralton Hall 23, Stratford 38 | ||
Tue., 9/17 | V Field Hockey | Pomperaug | Home - Lauralton Hall Field [Directions] | W 1-0 | Non-League | |
Tue., 9/17 | JV Field Hockey | Pomperaug | Home - Lauralton Hall Field [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | ||
Tue., 9/17 | V Girls Swimming and Diving | Joel Barlow | Away - Western CT State University - O'Neill Center [Directions] | Lauralton 109-Joel Barlow 71 | ||
Tue., 9/17 | V Girls Volleyball | Newtown | Away - Newtown High School Gymnasium [Directions] | L 3-0 | ||
Tue., 9/17 | JV Girls Volleyball | Newtown | Away - Newtown High School Gymnasium [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | ||
Wed., 9/18 | V Girls Soccer | Notre Dame-Fairfield | Home - Lauralton Hall Field [Directions] | W 2-0 | ||
Thu., 9/19 | V Field Hockey | Joel Barlow | Home - Lauralton Hall Field [Directions] | W 1-0 | ||
Thu., 9/19 | JV Field Hockey | Joel Barlow | Home - Lauralton Hall Field [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | ||
Fri., 9/20 | V Field Hockey | Pomperaug | Away - Sports Complex & Track [Directions] | W 1-0 | ||
Fri., 9/20 | JV Field Hockey | Pomperaug | Away - Sports Complex & Track [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | ||
Fri., 9/20 | V Girls Soccer | Immaculate | Home - Lauralton Hall Field [Directions] | T 0-0 | ||
Fri., 9/20 | V Girls Swimming and Diving | Masuk | Away - Masuk Pool [Directions] | Lauralton 97-Masuk 84 | ||
Fri., 9/20 | V Girls Volleyball | Oxford | Home - Lauralton Hall Gymnasium [Directions] | L 0-3 | ||
Fri., 9/20 | JV Girls Volleyball | Oxford | Home - Lauralton Hall Gymnasium [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | ||
Sat., 9/21 | V Girls Cross Country | Bethal XC Invitational | Away | 9 of 9 | ||
Mon., 9/23 | V Girls Soccer | Pomperaug | Away - Sports Complex & Track [Directions] | L 1-0 | ||
Mon., 9/23 | JV Girls Soccer | Pomperaug | Away - Sports Complex & Track [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | ||
Mon., 9/23 | V Girls Volleyball | Joel Barlow | Away - Lower Gym [Directions] | L 3-0 | ||
Mon., 9/23 | JV Girls Volleyball | Joel Barlow | Away - Lower Gym [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | ||
Tue., 9/24 | V Girls Cross Country | New Fairfield, Newtown, Weston | Away - New Fairfield High School [Directions] | Lauralton Hall 46, Newtown 15; Lauralton Hall 44, New Fairfield 15; Lauralton Hall 22, Weston 39 | ||
Tue., 9/24 | V Girls Volleyball | Bunnell | Home - Lauralton Hall Gymnasium [Directions] | L 0-3 | ||
Tue., 9/24 | JV Girls Volleyball | Bunnell | Home - Lauralton Hall Gymnasium [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | ||
Wed., 9/25 | V Girls Swimming and Diving | Oxford | Home - Foran High School Pool [Directions] | Lauralton 100-Oxford 65 | ||
Thu., 9/26 | V Girls Soccer | Kolbe Cathedral | Home - Lauralton Hall Field [Directions] | W 6-0 | ||
Fri., 9/27 | V Girls Swimming and Diving | New Fairfield | Home - Foran High School Pool [Directions] | Lauralton 100-New Fairfield 83 | ||
Fri., 9/27 | V Girls Volleyball | Stratford | Away - SHS Needham Gymnasium [Directions] | L 3-1 | ||
Fri., 9/27 | JV Girls Volleyball | Stratford | Away - SHS Needham Gymnasium [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | ||
Sat., 9/28 | V Girls Cross Country | Wilton XC Invitational | Away | Freshman: 7 of 12 Junior Varsity: 14 of 17 Varsity: 9 of 10 | ||
Sat., 9/28 | V Girls Soccer | Bethel | Away - Rourke Field [Directions] | W 3-1 | ||
Sat., 9/28 | JV Girls Soccer | Bethel | Away - @ Bethel High School [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Sat., 9/28 | FR Girls Volleyball | Bethel | Home - Lauralton Hall Gymnasium [Directions] | Cancelled | ||
Mon., 9/30 | V Field Hockey | Bethel | Away - @ Bethel High School [Directions] | W 2-0 | ||
Mon., 9/30 | JV Field Hockey | Bethel | Away - @ Bethel High School [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | ||
Mon., 9/30 | V Girls Soccer | Stratford | Home - Lauralton Hall Field [Directions] | W 5-0 | ||
Mon., 9/30 | V Girls Volleyball | New Milford | Home - Lauralton Hall Gymnasium [Directions] | L 3-0 | ||
Mon., 9/30 | JV Girls Volleyball | New Milford | Home - Lauralton Hall Gymnasium [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | ||
Tue., 10/1 | V Girls Cross Country | Bethel, Immaculate, Oxford | Away - Tarrywile [Directions] | Lauralton Hall 40, Oxford 15; Lauralton Hall 50, Immaculate 15; Lauralton Hall 43, Bethel 18 | ||
Tue., 10/1 | JV Girls Soccer | Stratford | Home - Lauralton Hall Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Tue., 10/1 | V Girls Volleyball | Bethel | Home - Lauralton Hall Gymnasium [Directions] | L 0-3 | ||
Tue., 10/1 | JV Girls Volleyball | Bethel | Home - Lauralton Hall Gymnasium [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | ||
Wed., 10/2 | JV Girls Soccer | Masuk | Home - Lauralton Hall Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Thu., 10/3 | V Girls Soccer | Masuk | Home - Lauralton Hall Field [Directions] | W 1-0 | ||
Thu., 10/3 | V Girls Volleyball | Weston | Home - Lauralton Hall Gymnasium [Directions] | L 1-3 | ||
Thu., 10/3 | JV Girls Volleyball | Weston | Home - Lauralton Hall Gymnasium [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | ||
Fri., 10/4 | V Girls Soccer | CIAC Tournament Begins | Away | TBA | ||
Fri., 10/4 | V Girls Swimming and Diving | Brookfield | Home - Foran High School Pool [Directions] | Lauralton 102-Brookfield 84 | ||
Sat., 10/5 | V Girls Swimming and Diving | New Milford | Away - Canterbury School [Directions] | Lauralton 95-New Milford 85 | ||
Sat., 10/5 | FR Girls Volleyball | Newtown | Home - Lauralton Hall Gymnasium [Directions] | Cancelled | ||
Sat., 10/5 | FR Girls Volleyball | New Fairfield | Home - Lauralton Hall Gymnasium [Directions] | 10:00 a.m. | ||
Mon., 10/7 | V Field Hockey | Fairfield Warde | Away - Tetreau/Davis Field [Directions] | W 2-1 | ||
Mon., 10/7 | JV Field Hockey | Fairfield Warde | Away - Tetreau/Davis Field [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | ||
Mon., 10/7 | V Girls Volleyball | New Fairfield | Away - NFHS Gym [Directions] | W 3-1 | ||
Mon., 10/7 | JV Girls Volleyball | New Fairfield | Away - NFHS Gym [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | ||
Tue., 10/8 | V Girls Cross Country | Brookfield, Kolbe Cathedral, Notre Dame-Fairfield | Away - BHS Stadium Field [Directions] | Lauralton Hall 15, Kolbe Cathedral 50; Lauralton Hall 20, Notre Dame-Fairfield 39; Lauralton Hall 32, Brookfield 23 | ||
Tue., 10/8 | V Field Hockey | New Fairfield | Away - Rebel Turf [Directions] | W 2-1 | ||
Tue., 10/8 | JV Field Hockey | New Fairfield | Away - Rebel Turf [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | ||
Tue., 10/8 | V Girls Soccer | Joel Barlow | Home - Lauralton Hall Field [Directions] | T 0-0 | ||
Tue., 10/8 | V Girls Swimming and Diving | Newtown | Away - Newtown High School Pool [Directions] | Lauralton 102 - Newtown 84 | ||
Wed., 10/9 | JV Girls Soccer | Joel Barlow | Home - Lauralton Hall Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Wed., 10/9 | V Girls Volleyball | Pomperaug | Home - Lauralton Hall Gymnasium [Directions] | L 1-3 | ||
Wed., 10/9 | JV Girls Volleyball | Pomperaug | Home - Lauralton Hall Gymnasium [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | ||
Wed., 10/9 | FR Girls Volleyball | Pomperaug | Home - Lauralton Hall Gymnasium [Directions] | 6:30 p.m. | ||
Thu., 10/10 | V Field Hockey | Masuk | Home - Lauralton Hall Field [Directions] | W 3-1 | ||
Thu., 10/10 | JV Field Hockey | Masuk | Home - Lauralton Hall Field [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | ||
Thu., 10/10 | V Girls Soccer | Newtown | Away - Blue and Gold Stadium [Directions] | T 0-0 | ||
Thu., 10/10 | JV Girls Soccer | Newtown | Away - Treadwell Town Park--Tilson Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Fri., 10/11 | V Girls Swimming and Diving | Weston | Home - Foran High School Pool [Directions] | Lauralton 82-Weston 99 | ||
Fri., 10/11 | V Girls Volleyball | Masuk | Away - David Strong Gymnasium @ Masuk High School [Directions] | L 0-3 | ||
Fri., 10/11 | JV Girls Volleyball | Masuk | Away - David Strong Gymnasium @ Masuk High School [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | ||
Sat., 10/12 | V Girls Cross Country | Wickham XC Invitational | Away | 27 of 41 | ||
Sat., 10/12 | V Field Hockey | Brookfield | Away - BHS Stadium Field [Directions] | W 1-0 | ||
Sat., 10/12 | JV Field Hockey | Brookfield | Away - BHS Stadium Field [Directions] | 12:00 p.m. | ||
Sat., 10/12 | V Girls Soccer | Bunnell | Home - Lauralton Hall Field [Directions] | T 0-0 | ||
Sat., 10/12 | JV Girls Soccer | Bunnell | Home - Lauralton Hall Field [Directions] | 12:00 p.m. | ||
Sat., 10/12 | FR Girls Volleyball | Immaculate | Home - Lauralton Hall Gymnasium [Directions] | 10:00 a.m. | ||
Mon., 10/14 | V Field Hockey | Newtown | Away - Blue and Gold Stadium [Directions] | W 2-0 | ||
Mon., 10/14 | V Girls Soccer | Weston | Away - WHS Turf Field [Directions] | T 0-0 | ||
Mon., 10/14 | JV Girls Soccer | Weston | Away - WHS Turf Field [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | ||
Tue., 10/15 | V Field Hockey | New Milford | Home - Lauralton Hall Field [Directions] | T 1-1 | ||
Tue., 10/15 | JV Field Hockey | New Milford | Home - Lauralton Hall Field [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | ||
Tue., 10/15 | V Girls Volleyball | Brookfield | Away - BHS Big Gym [Directions] | L 0-3 | ||
Tue., 10/15 | JV Girls Volleyball | Brookfield | Away - BHS Big Gym [Directions] | 4:15 p.m. | ||
Wed., 10/16 | V Field Hockey | Weston | Home - Lauralton Hall Field [Directions] | W 6-0 | ||
Wed., 10/16 | JV Field Hockey | Weston | Home - Lauralton Hall Field [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | ||
Thu., 10/17 | V Girls Cross Country | SWC Championship | Away - Bethel High School | 11 of 15 | JV Meet at 5:00 p.m. | |
Thu., 10/17 | V Girls Soccer | New Milford | Home - Lauralton Hall Field [Directions] | L 2-0 | ||
Thu., 10/17 | V Girls Swimming and Diving | Stratford | Home - Foran High School Pool [Directions] | Lauralton 96- Stratford 77 | ||
Fri., 10/18 | JV Girls Soccer | New Milford | Home - Lauralton Hall Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Mon., 10/21 | V Field Hockey | Watertown | Home - Lauralton Hall Field [Directions] | W 6-0 | ||
Mon., 10/21 | JV Field Hockey | Watertown | Home - Lauralton Hall Field [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | ||
Mon., 10/21 | V Girls Soccer | New Fairfield | Away - Rebel Turf [Directions] | W 1-0 | ||
Mon., 10/21 | JV Girls Soccer | New Fairfield | Away - Rebel Turf [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | ||
Mon., 10/21 | V Girls Volleyball | Kolbe Cathedral | Away - KOLBE CATHEDRAL GYM [Directions] | W 1-3 | ||
Mon., 10/21 | JV Girls Volleyball | Kolbe Cathedral | Away - KOLBE CATHEDRAL GYM [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Tue., 10/22 | V Field Hockey | New Fairfield | Home - Lauralton Hall Field [Directions] | W 3-2 | Non-League | |
Tue., 10/22 | JV Field Hockey | New Fairfield | Home - Lauralton Hall Field [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | ||
Tue., 10/22 | V Girls Swimming and Diving | Pomperaug | Home - Foran High School Pool [Directions] | Pomperaug 102-Lauralton 84 | ||
Wed., 10/23 | V Field Hockey | Immaculate | Home - Lauralton Hall Field [Directions] | W 4-1 | ||
Wed., 10/23 | JV Field Hockey | Immaculate | Home - Lauralton Hall Field [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | ||
Thu., 10/24 | JV Girls Soccer | Immaculate | Home - Lauralton Hall Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Thu., 10/24 | JV Girls Soccer | Oxford | Away - OHS Wolverine Field (Turf) [Directions] | Cancelled | ||
Thu., 10/24 | V Girls Volleyball | Notre Dame-Fairfield | Home - Lauralton Hall Gymnasium [Directions] | W 3-0 | ||
Thu., 10/24 | JV Girls Volleyball | Notre Dame-Fairfield | Home - Lauralton Hall Gymnasium [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | ||
Fri., 10/25 | V Field Hockey | Newtown | Home - Lauralton Hall Field [Directions] | W 2-1 | ||
Fri., 10/25 | V Girls Soccer | Pomperaug | Away - Sports Complex & Track [Directions] | L 0-1 | ||
Sat., 10/26 | V Girls Cross Country | CIAC Class M Championship | Away | 12 of 19 | ||
Mon., 10/28 | V Girls Soccer | SWC Semi Finals | Away - Brookfield High School | TBA | ||
Mon., 10/28 | V Girls Volleyball | SWC Quarter Finals | Away | TBA | ||
Tue., 10/29 | V Field Hockey | New Milford | Away - Weston High School [Directions] | W 1-0 | ||
Wed., 10/30 | V Girls Soccer | SWC Conference Championship | Away - Bunnell | 4:30 p.m. | ||
Wed., 10/30 | V Girls Volleyball | SWC Semi Finals | Away | TBA | ||
Thu., 10/31 | V Girls Swimming and Diving | SWC Diving Championship | Away - Masuk High School Pool | 6:00 p.m. | ||
Fri., 11/1 | V Girls Cross Country | CIAC Open Championship | Away | Cancelled | ||
Fri., 11/1 | V Field Hockey | SWC Conference Championship | Away - Brookfield | 7:00 p.m. | ||
Fri., 11/1 | V Girls Volleyball | SWC CHAMPIONSHIP | Away | 7:00 p.m. | ||
Sat., 11/2 | V Girls Swimming and Diving | SWC Championship | Away - Masuk High School Pool | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Mon., 11/4 | V Girls Soccer | Stonington | Home - Lauralton Hall Field [Directions] | W 2-0 | ||
Mon., 11/4 | V Girls Volleyball | CIAC TOURNAMENT | Away | TBA | ||
Tue., 11/5 | V Field Hockey | Sheehan | Away - Weston High School [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | ||
Wed., 11/6 | V Girls Soccer | Sheehan | Home - Lauralton Hall Field [Directions] | 2:00 p.m. | ||
Thu., 11/7 | V Field Hockey | Joel Barlow | Home - Weston High School [Directions] | 2:00 p.m. | ||
Sat., 11/9 | V Girls Cross Country | New England Championship | Away | Cancelled | ||
Sat., 11/9 | V Girls Swimming and Diving | CIAC Trials | Away | TBA | ||
Tue., 11/12 | V Field Hockey | Avon | Away - Watertown High School [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | ||
Tue., 11/12 | V Girls Swimming and Diving | Class Championship | Away | TBA | Nov. 13 can be a possible class date | |
Sat., 11/16 | V Girls Swimming and Diving | CIAC Opens | Away | TBA | ||
Tue., 12/3 | V Girls Basketball | St. Joseph (Scrim.) | Home - Lauralton Hall Gymnasium [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Thu., 12/5 | V Girls Basketball | Capital Prep (Scrim.) | Away [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | ||
Sat., 12/7 | V Girls Basketball | Ridgefield (Scrim.) | Away - RHS Main Gym [Directions] | 11:00 a.m. | ||
Wed., 12/11 | V Girls Basketball | Newtown | Away - Newtown High School Gymnasium [Directions] | W 50-45 | ||
Wed., 12/11 | JV Girls Basketball | Newtown | Away - Newtown High School Gymnasium [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | ||
Wed., 12/11 | FR Girls Basketball | Newtown | Away - Newtown High School Gymnasium [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | ||
Wed., 12/11 | V Girls Ice Hockey | West Haven/SHA | Away - West Haven Rink [Directions] | L 0-9 | ||
Tue., 12/17 | V Girls Ice Hockey | Hall/Conard | Away [Directions] | L 0-8 | ||
Sat., 12/21 | V Girls Basketball | Bunnell | Away - Bunnell [Directions] | W 69-45 | ||
Fri., 12/27 | V Girls Basketball | Ledyard | Away - Mercy High School [Directions] | W 63-53 | ||
Sat., 12/28 | V Girls Basketball | Mercy | Away - Mercy [Directions] | L 38-48 | ||
Sat., 1/4 | V Girls Basketball | Notre Dame-Fairfield | Away - Sister Marion Rielly Auditorium at Notre Dame [Directions] | W 53-34 | ||
Sat., 1/4 | JV Girls Basketball | Notre Dame-Fairfield | Away - Sister Marion Rielly Auditorium at Notre Dame [Directions] | 11:30 a.m. | ||
Sat., 1/4 | V Girls Ice Hockey | Hamden Coop | Home - Wonderland of Ice [Directions] | L 0-9 | ||
Sat., 1/4 | V Girls Indoor Track | Bethel, Brookfield, Bunnell, Immaculate | Away - Wesleyan [Directions] | 9:00 a.m. | ||
Tue., 1/7 | V Girls Basketball | Weston | Away - WHS Gymnasium [Directions] | W 77-10 | ||
Tue., 1/7 | JV Girls Basketball | Weston | Away - WHS Gymnasium [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | ||
Wed., 1/8 | V Girls Basketball | Oxford | Home - Lauralton Hall Gymnasium [Directions] | W 59-31 | ||
Wed., 1/8 | JV Girls Basketball | Oxford | Home - Lauralton Hall Gymnasium [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | ||
Thu., 1/9 | V Girls Ice Hockey | Notre Dame-Fairfield | Away - Harbor Arena [Directions] | L 0-7 | ||
Fri., 1/10 | V Girls Basketball | Newtown | Home - Lauralton Hall Gymnasium [Directions] | W 56-42 | ||
Fri., 1/10 | JV Girls Basketball | Newtown | Home - Lauralton Hall Gymnasium [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | ||
Fri., 1/10 | FR Girls Basketball | Newtown | Home - Lauralton Hall Gymnasium [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | ||
Sat., 1/11 | V Girls Ice Hockey | Guilford Coop | Away - East Haven Rink [Directions] | L 0-6 | ||
Sat., 1/11 | V Girls Ice Hockey | Guilford Coop | Away - East Haven Rink [Directions] | Cancelled | ||
Mon., 1/13 | V Girls Basketball | Career Magnet | Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center [Directions] | W 46-26 | ||
Thu., 1/16 | V Girls Ice Hockey | Branford | Home - WinterWonderland Bridgeport [Directions] | L 0-13 | ||
Fri., 1/17 | V Girls Basketball | Masuk | Away - David Strong Gymnasium @ Masuk High School [Directions] | W 47-27 | ||
Fri., 1/17 | JV Girls Basketball | Masuk | Away - David Strong Gymnasium @ Masuk High School [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | ||
Mon., 1/20 | V Girls Indoor Track | Bethel, Brookfield, Bunnell, Immaculate | Away - Wesleyan [Directions] | 9:00 a.m. | ||
Tue., 1/21 | FR Girls Basketball | Stratford | Home - Lauralton Hall Gymnasium [Directions] | Cancelled | ||
Thu., 1/23 | V Girls Basketball | Stratford | Home - Lauralton Hall Gymnasium [Directions] | W 69-26 | ||
Thu., 1/23 | JV Girls Basketball | Stratford | Home - Lauralton Hall Gymnasium [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | ||
Fri., 1/24 | V Girls Basketball | New Fairfield | Away - New Fairfield HS [Directions] | W 87-51 | ||
Fri., 1/24 | JV Girls Basketball | New Fairfield | Away [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | ||
Fri., 1/24 | FR Girls Basketball | New Fairfield | Away [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | ||
Mon., 1/27 | FR Girls Basketball | Cheshire | Away - Cheshire High East Gym [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Mon., 1/27 | V Girls Indoor Track | SWC Last Chance | Away - Danbury | 3:00 p.m. | ||
Wed., 1/29 | V Girls Basketball | Brookfield | Home - Lauralton Hall Gymnasium [Directions] | W 57-22 | ||
Wed., 1/29 | JV Girls Basketball | Brookfield | Home - Lauralton Hall Gymnasium [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | ||
Wed., 1/29 | FR Girls Basketball | Brookfield | Home - Lauralton Hall Gymnasium [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | ||
Wed., 1/29 | V Girls Ice Hockey | East Catholic Coop | Away [Directions] | L 0-6 | ||
Fri., 1/31 | V Girls Basketball | Kolbe Cathedral | Home - Lauralton Hall Gymnasium [Directions] | W 55-47 | ||
Fri., 1/31 | JV Girls Basketball | Kolbe Cathedral | Home - Lauralton Hall Gymnasium [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | ||
Sat., 2/1 | V Girls Ice Hockey | Simsbury | Away [Directions] | L 0-8 | ||
Sat., 2/1 | V Girls Indoor Track | SWC Championships | Away - New Haven Athletic Center | 5:00 p.m. | ||
Tue., 2/4 | V Girls Basketball | Pomperaug | Away - PHS Main Gym [Directions] | W 63-45 | ||
Tue., 2/4 | JV Girls Basketball | Pomperaug | Away - PHS Main Gym [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | ||
Tue., 2/4 | FR Girls Basketball | Pomperaug | Away - PHS Main Gym [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | ||
Thu., 2/6 | V Girls Ice Hockey | West Haven/SHA | Home - Wonderland of Ice [Directions] | L 2-8 | ||
Fri., 2/7 | V Girls Basketball | Joel Barlow | Home - Lauralton Hall Gymnasium [Directions] | W 77-39 | ||
Fri., 2/7 | JV Girls Basketball | Joel Barlow | Home - Lauralton Hall Gymnasium [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | ||
Fri., 2/7 | FR Girls Basketball | Joel Barlow | Home - Lauralton Hall Gymnasium [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | ||
Sat., 2/8 | V Girls Ice Hockey | Notre Dame-Fairfield | Home - Wonderland of Ice [Directions] | L 1-4 | ||
Tue., 2/11 | V Girls Basketball | New Milford | Away - New Milford High School [Directions] | W 61-20 | ||
Tue., 2/11 | JV Girls Basketball | New Milford | Away - New Milford High School [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | ||
Tue., 2/11 | FR Girls Basketball | New Milford | Away - New Milford High School [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | ||
Tue., 2/11 | V Girls Ice Hockey | Kingswood-Oxford | Away - Kingswood Oxford | 6:30 p.m. | ||
Wed., 2/12 | V Girls Ice Hockey | Daniel Hand Coop | Away - Northford Rink [Directions] | L 0-9 | ||
Fri., 2/14 | FR Girls Basketball | Bethel | Home - Lauralton Hall Gymnasium [Directions] | Cancelled | ||
Sat., 2/15 | V Girls Ice Hockey | Amity/Cheshire/North Haven | Home - Wonderland of Ice [Directions] | Cancelled | ||
Mon., 2/17 | V Girls Basketball | Bethel | Home - Lauralton Hall Gymnasium [Directions] | W 66-42 | ||
Mon., 2/17 | JV Girls Basketball | Bethel | Home - Lauralton Hall Gymnasium [Directions] | 11:30 a.m. | ||
Tue., 2/18 | FR Girls Basketball | Immaculate | Away - Immaculate High School [Directions] | Cancelled | ||
Wed., 2/19 | V Girls Basketball | Immaculate | Away - Immaculate High School [Directions] | W 70-40 | ||
Wed., 2/19 | JV Girls Basketball | Immaculate | Away - Immaculate High School [Directions] | 12:15 p.m. | ||
Wed., 2/19 | V Girls Ice Hockey | Branford | Away - East HavenRink [Directions] | L 0-6 | ||
Thu., 2/20 | V Girls Basketball | Holy Cross | Home - Lauralton Hall Gymnasium [Directions] | W 55-29 | ||
Thu., 2/20 | JV Girls Basketball | Holy Cross | Home - Lauralton Hall Gymnasium [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | ||
Thu., 2/20 | FR Girls Basketball | Holy Cross | Home - Lauralton Hall Gymnasium [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | ||
Thu., 2/20 | V Girls Ice Hockey | Amity/Cheshire/North Haven | Home - Winter Wonderland [Directions] | L 0-6 | ||
Sat., 2/22 | V Girls Basketball | Immaculate | Home - Lauralton Hall Gymnasium [Directions] | W 46-27 | ||
Sat., 2/22 | V Girls Ice Hockey | Daniel Hand Coop | Home - Wonderland of Ice [Directions] | L 1-4 | ||
Thu., 3/6 | V Girls Basketball | Ridgefield | Home - Lauralton Hall Gymnasium [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | ||
Thu., 3/6 | V Girls Basketball | Ridgefield | Home - Lauralton Hall Gymnasium [Directions] | W 52-38 | ||
Mon., 3/10 | V Girls Basketball | E.O. Smith | Home - Lauralton Hall Gymnasium [Directions] | W 52-44 | ||
Mon., 3/10 | V Girls Basketball | E.O. Smith | Home - Lauralton Hall Gymnasium [Directions] | W 52-44 | ||
Fri., 3/14 | V Girls Basketball | Mercy | Away - TBA [Directions] | TBA | ||
Fri., 3/14 | V Girls Basketball | Mercy | Away - TBA [Directions] | TBA | ||
Sat., 3/22 | V Girls Basketball | South Windsor | Away - Mohegan Sun [Directions] | 6:15 p.m. | ||
Thu., 3/27 | V Softball | West Haven (Scrim.) | Away - Frank Biondi Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Sat., 3/29 | V Softball | Naugatuck (Scrim.) | Home - Lauralton Hall Field [Directions] | 9:00 a.m. | ||
Sat., 3/29 | V Softball | Naugatuck (Scrim.) | Home - Lauralton Hall Field [Directions] | Cancelled | ||
Sat., 3/29 | V Softball | East Lyme (Scrim.) | Home - Lauralton Hall Field [Directions] | 2:00 p.m. | ||
Mon., 3/31 | V Girls Lacrosse | Sacred Heart Academy (Scrim.) | Away - Sacred Heart Academy [Directions] | TBA | ||
Mon., 3/31 | V Softball | North Haven (Scrim.) | Away - North Haven Athletic Complex [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | ||
Wed., 4/2 | V Softball | Naugatuck (Scrim.) | Away - Breen Field [Directions] | 4:15 p.m. | ||
Wed., 4/2 | V Girls Tennis | Fairfield Warde (Scrim.) | Away - FWHS Blake Courts [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | ||
Fri., 4/4 | V Girls Tennis | Daniel Hand (Scrim.) | Home - Eisenhower Park [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | ||
Sat., 4/5 | V Girls Lacrosse | Hamden (Scrim.) | Away - Hamden High School [Directions] | 9:00 a.m. | ||
Sat., 4/5 | V Softball | Foran (Scrim.) | Home - Lauralton Hall Field [Directions] | 10:00 a.m. | ||
Sat., 4/5 | V Softball | Foran (Scrim.) | Home - Lauralton Hall Field [Directions] | 12:00 p.m. | ||
Mon., 4/7 | V Girls Lacrosse | Cheshire (Scrim.) | Away - Cheshire High Main Game field [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | ||
Wed., 4/9 | V Girls Golf | Brookfield | Home - Racebrook Country Club [Directions] | Lauralton 269 Brookfield 299. | ||
Wed., 4/9 | V Girls Lacrosse | Weston | Home - Lauralton Hall Field [Directions] | L 7-16 | ||
Wed., 4/9 | JV Girls Lacrosse | Weston | Home - Lauralton Hall Field [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | ||
Wed., 4/9 | V Softball | St. Joseph | Away - St. Joseph High School [Directions] | L 2-3 | ||
Wed., 4/9 | JV Softball | St. Joseph | Away - Unity Park, Trumbull [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Wed., 4/9 | V Girls Tennis | Joel Barlow | Home - Eisenhower Park [Directions] | L 1-6 | ||
Thu., 4/10 | V Girls Golf | Bunnell | Home - Racebrook Country Club [Directions] | Lauralton 248 Bunnell 286 | ||
Thu., 4/10 | V Softball | Seymour | Home - Lauralton Hall Field [Directions] | L 3-5 | ||
Fri., 4/11 | V Girls Lacrosse | Immaculate | Away - Mustang Valley [Directions] | L 9-14 | ||
Fri., 4/11 | JV Girls Lacrosse | Immaculate | Away - Mustang Valley [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | ||
Fri., 4/11 | V Girls Tennis | Bethel | Away - Bethel High School [Directions] | W 7-0 [Detailed Results] | ||
Sat., 4/12 | V Softball | Pomperaug | Away - PHS Softball Field [Directions] | W 17-1 | ||
Sat., 4/12 | JV Softball | Pomperaug | Home - Lauralton Hall Field [Directions] | 4:30 p.m.. | ||
Mon., 4/14 | V Softball | Bethel | Away - Kasack Field at Johnson School [Directions] | W 12-0 | ||
Mon., 4/14 | V Softball | Bethel | Away - Kasack Field at Johnson School [Directions] | W 12-0 | ||
Mon., 4/14 | V Girls Tennis | Notre Dame-Fairfield | Home - Eisenhower Park [Directions] | W 7-0 [Detailed Results] | ||
Wed., 4/16 | JV Softball | Bethel | Home - Lauralton Hall Field [Directions] | Cancelled | ||
Wed., 4/16 | V Girls Tennis | Joel Barlow | Away - Tennis Courts [Directions] | W 4-3 | ||
Thu., 4/17 | JV Girls Ice Hockey | West Haven/SHA | Away - Bennet Rink- West Haven [Directions] | 11:45 a.m. | ||
Thu., 4/17 | JV Girls Ice Hockey | West Haven/SHA | Away - Bennet Rink- West Haven [Directions] | 11:45 a.m. | ||
Thu., 4/17 | JV Girls Ice Hockey | West Haven/SHA | Away - Bennet Rink- West Haven [Directions] | 11:45 a.m. | ||
Thu., 4/17 | V Girls Lacrosse | Stratford/Bunnell | Home - Lauralton Hall Field [Directions] | W 20-11 | ||
Thu., 4/17 | V Girls Outdoor Track | Platt Tech, Foran | Away - Foran High School [Directions] | LH 68 Platt 53, Foran 101 LH 45 | ||
Thu., 4/17 | V Softball | Masuk | Away - Masuk Upper Softball Field [Directions] | L 1-2 | ||
Sat., 4/19 | V Girls Lacrosse | Westhill | Home - Lauralton Hall Field [Directions] | W 15-2 | ||
Sat., 4/19 | JV Girls Lacrosse | Westhill | Home - Lauralton Hall Field [Directions] | L Forfeit | ||
Sat., 4/19 | V Softball | Daniel Hand | Away - Green Hill Rd. Softball Fields [Directions] | W 7-1 | ||
Mon., 4/21 | V Girls Golf | Immaculate | Home - Racebrook Country Club [Directions] | Immaculate 217 Lauralton Hall 244 | ||
Mon., 4/21 | V Girls Lacrosse | Newtown | Away - Treadwell Town Park [Directions] | L 15-6 | ||
Mon., 4/21 | JV Girls Lacrosse | Newtown | Away - Treadwell Town Park [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | ||
Mon., 4/21 | V Girls Outdoor Track | Weston, Bethel, Kolbe Cathedral | Away - WHS Track [Directions] | Weston 131 LH 23.5 Bethel 103 LH 33 LH 105 Kolbe 7 | ||
Mon., 4/21 | V Softball | New Fairfield | Away - NFHS Softball Field [Directions] | W 22-0 | ||
Mon., 4/21 | V Girls Tennis | Stratford | Home - Eisenhower Park [Directions] | W 7-0 | ||
Tue., 4/22 | V Girls Golf | Weston | Home - Racebrook Country Club [Directions] | Weston 217 Lauralton Hall 250 | ||
Tue., 4/22 | JV Softball | New Fairfield | Home - Lauralton Hall Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Tue., 4/22 | JV Girls Tennis | Amity | Away - Amity High School [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Wed., 4/23 | V Softball | Notre Dame-Fairfield | Home - Lauralton Hall Field [Directions] | W 20-0 | ||
Wed., 4/23 | V Girls Tennis | Weston | Away - WHS Tennis Courts [Directions] | L 2-5 | ||
Thu., 4/24 | V Girls Lacrosse | Masuk | Home - Lauralton Hall Field [Directions] | W 15-6 | ||
Thu., 4/24 | JV Girls Lacrosse | Masuk | Home - Lauralton Hall Field [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | ||
Thu., 4/24 | JV Softball | Notre Dame-Fairfield | Away - Park Avenue Field at Notre Dame [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Thu., 4/24 | V Girls Tennis | Bunnell | Home - Eisenhower Park [Directions] | W 5-2 | ||
Sat., 4/26 | JV Girls Tennis | Joel Barlow | Away - Joel Barlow High School [Directions] | 10:00 a.m.m | ||
Mon., 4/28 | V Girls Golf | Masuk | Away - Whitney Farms Golf Course [Directions] | Masuk 228 Lauralton 272 | ||
Mon., 4/28 | V Girls Lacrosse | Bethel | Away - Rockwell Field [Directions] | L 13-20 | ||
Mon., 4/28 | JV Girls Lacrosse | Bethel | Away - Rockwell Field [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | ||
Mon., 4/28 | V Girls Outdoor Track | Brookfield, Immaculate, New Milford | Away - BHS Stadium Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Mon., 4/28 | V Softball | Kolbe Cathedral | Home - Lauralton Hall Field [Directions] | W 8-1 | ||
Mon., 4/28 | V Girls Tennis | Masuk | Away - Wolfe Park Tennis Courts [Directions] | W 7-0 | ||
Tue., 4/29 | V Girls Golf | Weston | Away - Aspetuck Valley Country Club [Directions] | Lauralton 270 Weston 216 | ||
Thu., 5/1 | V Girls Lacrosse | St. Joseph | Away - St Joseph's Field [Directions] | W 18-13 | ||
Fri., 5/2 | V Girls Lacrosse | Pomperaug | Away - Sports Complex & Track [Directions] | L 9-12 | ||
Fri., 5/2 | JV Girls Lacrosse | Pomperaug | Away - Sports Complex & Track [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | ||
Fri., 5/2 | V Girls Outdoor Track | Sheri Katzmartsic HS Invitational | Away - Johnathan Law High School | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Fri., 5/2 | V Softball | Masuk | Home - Lauralton Hall Field [Directions] | W 1-0 | ||
Fri., 5/2 | V Girls Tennis | New Fairfield | Home - Eisenhower Park [Directions] | W 7-0 | ||
Sat., 5/3 | V Girls Outdoor Track | Middletown Outdoor Invitational | Away - Middletown | Cancelled | ||
Sat., 5/3 | JV Girls Tennis | Mercy | Away - Wesleyan University [Directions] | 12:30 p.m. | ||
Mon., 5/5 | V Girls Outdoor Track | Bunnell, Newtown, Notre Dame-Fairfield | Away - Bunnell Track [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Mon., 5/5 | V Softball | Oxford | Away - OHS Softball Field [Directions] | W 2-0 | ||
Mon., 5/5 | JV Softball | Masuk | Away - Masuk Upper Softball Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Mon., 5/5 | V Girls Tennis | New Milford | Away [Directions] | W 7-0 | ||
Tue., 5/6 | V Girls Golf | Bunnell | Away - Oronoque Country Club [Directions] | Lauralton Hall 267 Bunnell 266 | ||
Tue., 5/6 | V Girls Lacrosse | Bunnell | Home - Lauralton Hall Field [Directions] | W 15-3 | ||
Tue., 5/6 | V Softball | Bunnell | Away - Bunnell Softball Field [Directions] | W 13-0 | ||
Tue., 5/6 | JV Softball | Oxford | Home - Lauralton Hall Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Tue., 5/6 | V Girls Tennis | Immaculate | Away - Rogers Park [Directions] | W 7-0 | ||
Tue., 5/6 | JV Girls Tennis | Amity | Home - Eisenhower Park [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Wed., 5/7 | V Girls Golf | Cheshire, Daniel Hand | Away - Country Club- Southington [Directions] | Cancelled | ||
Wed., 5/7 | V Girls Lacrosse | Notre Dame-Fairfield | Home - Lauralton Hall Field [Directions] | W 14-3 | ||
Wed., 5/7 | V Softball | Weston | Away - Hurlbutt El. School, Weston [Directions] | W 14-1 | ||
Fri., 5/9 | V Girls Outdoor Track | Amity Midnight Sunrise Meet | Away - Amity High School | Cancelled | ||
Sat., 5/10 | V Girls Lacrosse | St. Joseph | Home - Lauralton Hall Field [Directions] | W 11-6 | ||
Sat., 5/10 | JV Girls Lacrosse | Foran | Home - Lauralton Hall Field [Directions] | 12:00 p.m. | ||
Sat., 5/10 | V Girls Outdoor Track | Amity Sunrise Meet | Away - Amity High School | Cancelled | ||
Sat., 5/10 | V Softball | New Milford | Home - Lauralton Hall Field [Directions] | W 13-1 | ||
Sat., 5/10 | JV Softball | New Milford | Away - New Milford High School [Directions] | 10:00 a.m. | ||
Mon., 5/12 | V Girls Golf | Brookfield | Away - Sunset Hill Golf Course [Directions] | Lauralton Hall 240 Brookfield 246 | ||
Mon., 5/12 | V Girls Outdoor Track | Masuk, Pomperaug, Stratford | Away - Masuk HS Track [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | ||
Mon., 5/12 | V Softball | Immaculate | Away - Immaculate High School [Directions] | W 12-1 | ||
Mon., 5/12 | JV Softball | Bunnell | Home - Lauralton Hall Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Mon., 5/12 | V Girls Tennis | Pomperaug | Home - Eisenhower Park [Directions] | W 6-1 | ||
Tue., 5/13 | V Girls Lacrosse | New Fairfield | Away - Rebel Turf [Directions] | L 6-17 | ||
Tue., 5/13 | JV Girls Lacrosse | New Fairfield | Away - Rebel Turf [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | ||
Tue., 5/13 | JV Softball | Newtown | Away - Treadwell Town Park [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Tue., 5/13 | V Girls Tennis | Brookfield | Away - BHS Tennis Courts [Directions] | W 7-0 | ||
Tue., 5/13 | JV Girls Tennis | Brookfield | Away - Brookfield High School [Directions] | Cancelled | ||
Wed., 5/14 | V Girls Golf | Masuk | Home - Racebrook Country Club [Directions] | Lauralton 275 Masuk 198 | ||
Wed., 5/14 | V Softball | Stratford | Home - Lauralton Hall Field [Directions] | W 15-0 | ||
Wed., 5/14 | V Girls Tennis | Weston | Home - Eisenhower Park [Directions] | W 5-2 | ||
Thu., 5/15 | V Girls Golf | Immaculate | Away [Directions] | Lauralton 266 Immaculate 205 | ||
Thu., 5/15 | V Girls Lacrosse | New Milford | Home - Lauralton Hall Field [Directions] | L 14-9 | ||
Thu., 5/15 | JV Girls Lacrosse | New Milford | Home - Lauralton Hall Field [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | ||
Thu., 5/15 | V Softball | Newtown | Away - Newtown High School Softball Field [Directions] | W 8-1 | ||
Thu., 5/15 | JV Softball | Stratford | Away - King Street Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Thu., 5/15 | V Girls Tennis | Newtown | Home - Eisenhower Park [Directions] | W 4-3 | ||
Sat., 5/17 | V Girls Lacrosse | West Haven | Away - Ken Strong Stadium [Directions] | W 17-13 | ||
Sat., 5/17 | JV Girls Lacrosse | West Haven | Away - Ken Strong Stadium [Directions] | 2:30 p.m. | ||
Sat., 5/17 | JV Girls Tennis | North Haven | Away - North Haven High School [Directions] | 10:00 a.m. | ||
Mon., 5/19 | V Girls Lacrosse | Masuk | Away - Masuk Stadium Field [Directions] | W 16-11 | ||
Mon., 5/19 | JV Girls Lacrosse | Masuk | Away - Masuk Stadium Field [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | ||
Mon., 5/19 | V Softball | Brookfield | Home - Lauralton Hall Field [Directions] | W 12-0 | ||
Tue., 5/20 | V Girls Golf | Joel Barlow | Home - Racebrook Country Club [Directions] | Lauralton 234 Barlow 200 | ||
Tue., 5/20 | V Girls Outdoor Track | New Fairfield, Oxford, Joel Barlow | Away - Rebel Stadium [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Tue., 5/20 | JV Softball | Brookfield | Away - PTAK Softball Field [Directions] | Cancelled | ||
Tue., 5/20 | JV Girls Tennis | Fairfield Warde | Away - Fairfield Woods Middle School Courts [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Wed., 5/21 | V Softball | Joel Barlow | Away - Field E (Softball) [Directions] | W 8-0 | ||
Wed., 5/21 | V Girls Tennis | Foran | Home - Eisenhower Park [Directions] | W 6-1 | ||
Thu., 5/22 | V Girls Golf | Joel Barlow | Away - Redding Country Club [Directions] | Lauralton 254 Barlow 225 | ||
Thu., 5/22 | V Girls Outdoor Track | Coaches vs Cancer Last Chance Qualifier | Away - Staples High School | 5:00 p.m. | ||
Sat., 5/24 | V Girls Outdoor Track | Lady Titans Relays | Away - Sheehan High School | Cancelled | ||
Sat., 5/24 | V Softball | SWC Tournament | Home - Lauralton Hall Field [Directions] | 10:30 a.m. | ||
Sat., 5/24 | JV Softball | Masuk | Home - Lauralton Hall Field [Directions] | 9:00 a.m. | ||
Sat., 5/24 | JV Girls Tennis | Joel Barlow | Away - Joel Barlow High School [Directions] | 10:00 a.m. | ||
Tue., 5/27 | JV Softball | Immaculate | Home - Lauralton Hall Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Wed., 5/28 | V Girls Lacrosse | Immaculate | Away - Pender's Field - Stratford [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Wed., 5/28 | V Girls Outdoor Track | SWC Championship | Away - Bunnell High School | 3:30 p.m. | ||
Wed., 5/28 | V Softball | Newtown | Away - DeLuca Park [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | ||
Wed., 5/28 | V Girls Tennis | SWC Championship | Away - Joel Barlow High School | 3:30 p.m. | ||
Sat., 5/31 | V Girls Tennis | Lewis Mills | Home - Anderson Courts. Milford [Directions] | 9:00 a.m. | ||
Tue., 6/3 | V Girls Lacrosse | Weston | Away - WHS Turf Field [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | ||
Tue., 6/3 | V Softball | Bristol Eastern | Home - Lauralton Hall Field [Directions] | 4:15 p.m. | ||
Thu., 6/5 | V Softball | Windsor | Home - Lauralton Hall Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. |